Updated 30/Nov/21 09:59
Remaining   Players

Monday 17:30 Open Triples

23 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Team B 7 5 1 1 124 80 44 11
Team D 7 4 1 2 95 83 12 9
Team C 7 2 1 4 77 107 -30 5
Team A 7 1 1 5 83 109 -26 3

Monday 17:30 Open Triples

23 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Team B 7 5 1 1 124 80 44 11
Team D 7 4 1 2 95 83 12 9
Team C 7 2 1 4 77 107 -30 5
Team A 7 1 1 5 83 109 -26 3

Played between
Sun 28/Nov/21 and Sat 4/Dec/21

Team B 18 v 16 Team A
Team C 5 v 21 Team D

Matches Played

ON 18/10/2021
TEAM A
J Keable
D Taylor
N Tipton
1317TEAM B
S Bennett
M Robinson
R Wingrove
TEAM D
A Gallagher
P Gallagher
P Townsend
158TEAM C
D Evans
R Evans
R Smith
ON 25/10/2021
TEAM B
N Bennett
B Mewis
R Wingrove
287TEAM D
B Buchanan
S Buchanan
P Messenger
TEAM C
G Morris
R Smith
G Wooldridge
1317TEAM A
M Fewtrell
J Keable
D Lewis
ON 01/11/2021
TEAM B
N Bennett
B Mewis
M Robinson
1111TEAM C
D Evans
G Morris
G Wooldridge
TEAM D
A Gallagher
P Gallagher
P Townsend
205TEAM A
K Buck
D Taylor
N Tipton
ON 08/11/2021
TEAM C
G Morris
R Smith
G Wooldridge
1711TEAM D
B Buchanan
S Buchanan
P Townsend
TEAM B
N Bennett
S Bennett
R Wingrove
1812TEAM A
J Keable
D Lewis
N Tipton
ON 15/11/2021
TEAM D
A Gallagher
P Gallagher
P Townsend
1110TEAM B
N Bennett
B Mewis
R Wingrove
TEAM A
D Eyles
D Taylor
N Tipton
1013TEAM C
D Evans
R Evans
R Smith
ON 22/11/2021
TEAM B
B Mewis
M Robinson
B Spiers
2210TEAM C
D Evans
G Morris
G Wooldridge
TEAM D
B Buchanan
S Buchanan
P Messenger
1010TEAM A
M Fewtrell
D Lewis
D Taylor
ON 29/11/2021
TEAM B
S Bennett
B Spiers
R Wingrove
1816TEAM A
D Eyles
D Taylor
N Tipton
TEAM C
D Evans
R Smith
G Wooldridge
521TEAM D
A Gallagher
P Gallagher
P Townsend

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 06/12/2021
17:30-7Team ATeam C
17:30-8Team D Team B
on 13/12/2021
17:30-1Team D Team A
17:30-2Team B Team C
on 20/12/2021
17:30-3Team C Team D
17:30-4Team B Team A
on 10/01/2022
17:30-1Team ATeam C
17:30-2Team D Team B
on 17/01/2022
17:30-3Team D Team A
17:30-4Team B Team C
on 24/01/2022
17:30-5Team C Team D
17:30-6Team B Team A
on 31/01/2022
17:30-7Team D Team B
17:30-8Team ATeam C
on 07/02/2022
17:30-1Team B Team C
17:30-2Team D Team A
on 14/02/2022
17:30-3Team B Team A
17:30-4Team C Team D
on 21/02/2022
17:30-5Team D Team B
17:30-6Team ATeam C
on 28/02/2022
17:30-7Team B Team C
17:30-8Team D Team A
on 07/03/2022
17:30-1Team C Team D
17:30-2Team B Team A
on 14/03/2022
17:30-3Team ATeam C
17:30-4Team D Team B
on 21/03/2022
17:30-5Team D Team A
17:30-6Team B Team C
on 28/03/2022
17:30-7Team B Team A
17:30-8Team C Team D
on 04/04/2022
17:30-1Team D Team B
17:30-2Team ATeam C

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Team A 
    Mrs K Buck (1)  Mr D Eyles (2)
 
    Mr M Fewtrell (2)  Mr J Keable (3)
 
    Mr D Lewis (3)  Ms D Taylor (5)
 
    Mr N Tipton (5)
 
Team B  
    Mr N Bennett (4)  Mrs S Bennett (3)
 
    Mr B Mewis (4)  Mr M Robinson (3)
 
    Mr B Spiers (2)  Mr R Wingrove (5)
 
Team C  
    Mr B Boland  Mrs R Evans (2)
 
    Mr D Evans (5)  Mr G Morris (4)
 
    Dr R Smith (5)  Mr G Wooldridge (5)
 
Team D  
    Mrs S Buchanan (3)  Mr B Buchanan (3)
 
    Mrs A Gallagher (4)  Mr P Gallagher (4)
 
    Mr P Messenger (2)  Mr P Townsend (5)
 


 
Return To Top