Updated 01/Dec/21 14:26
Remaining   Players

Tuesday 14:30 Mens Fours

20 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Team B 6 6     121 47 74 12
Team A 6 3   3 92 89 3 6
Team C 5 2   3 71 76 -5 4
Team D 6 2   4 77 105 -28 4
Team E 5 1   4 43 87 -44 2

Tuesday 14:30 Mens Fours

20 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Team B 6 6     121 47 74 12
Team A 6 3   3 92 89 3 6
Team C 5 2   3 71 76 -5 4
Team D 6 2   4 77 105 -28 4
Team E 5 1   4 43 87 -44 2

Played between
Sun 28/Nov/21 and Sat 4/Dec/21

Team A 15 v 14 Team C
Team B 24 v 3 Team D

Matches Played

ON 19/10/2021
TEAM D
J Austin
P McLaughlin
J Ouzman
P Townsend
269TEAM A
T Edwards
R Marsh
B Murphy
A Velvick
TEAM E
E Hilson
C Hugh
R Morton
B Skinner
521TEAM B
P Campbell
E Rayfield
I Way
G Webb
ON 26/10/2021
TEAM A
G Bellwood
J Hepworth
G McAuliffe
A Pollard
198TEAM C
D Edwards
B Garnett
M Haywood
K Syer
TEAM B
P Campbell
H King
E Rayfield
G Webb
188TEAM D
N Ashton
D Cornish
R Dubery
P Newman
ON 02/11/2021
TEAM C
E Allen
P Davis
D Edwards
B Kingston
1620TEAM B
D Boast
T Griffiths
A Mallard
I Way
TEAM D
J Austin
P McLaughlin
P Newman
P Townsend
159TEAM E
W Bird
A Collins
C Hugh
B Skinner
ON 09/11/2021
TEAM B
D Boast
P Campbell
H King
G Webb
1410TEAM A
J Hepworth
A Velvick
TEAM E
W Bird
E Hilson
R Morton
D Reeves
1015TEAM C
D Edwards
B Garnett
M Haywood
K Syer
ON 16/11/2021
TEAM C
E Allen
A Ball
B Kingston
1812TEAM D
R Dubery
P McLaughlin
P Newman
TEAM A
J Hepworth
R Marsh
G McAuliffe
A Pollard
1214TEAM E
A Collins
E Hilson
C Hugh
M Poynter
ON 23/11/2021
TEAM E
W Bird
E Hilson
R Morton
D Reeves
524TEAM B
H King
A Mallard
E Rayfield
G Webb
TEAM D
J Austin
P McLaughlin
P Newman
P Townsend
1327TEAM A
G Bellwood
T Edwards
B Murphy
A Velvick
ON 30/11/2021
TEAM A
G Bellwood
B Murphy
A Pollard
A Velvick
1514TEAM C
D Edwards
B Garnett
B Kingston
K Syer
TEAM B
P Campbell
H King
E Rayfield
G Webb
243TEAM D
N Ashton
J Austin
R Dubery
P Newman

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 07/12/2021
14:30-7Team CTeam B
14:30-8Team DTeam E
on 14/12/2021
14:30-1Team BTeam A
14:30-2Team E Team C
on 21/12/2021
14:30-3Team CTeam D
14:30-4Team A Team E
on 04/01/2022
14:30-7Team DTeam A
14:30-8Team E Team B
on 11/01/2022
14:30-1Team A Team C
14:30-2Team BTeam D
on 18/01/2022
14:30-3Team DTeam E
14:30-4Team CTeam B
on 25/01/2022
14:30-5Team E Team C
14:30-6Team BTeam A
on 01/02/2022
14:30-7Team CTeam D
14:30-8Team A Team E
on 08/02/2022
14:30-1Team E Team B
14:30-2Team DTeam A
on 15/02/2022
14:30-3Team BTeam D
14:30-4Team A Team C
on 22/02/2022
14:30-5Team DTeam E
14:30-6Team CTeam B
on 01/03/2022
14:30-7Team E Team C
14:30-8Team BTeam A
on 08/03/2022
14:30-1Team A Team E
14:30-2Team CTeam D
on 15/03/2022
14:30-3Team E Team B
14:30-4Team DTeam A
on 22/03/2022
14:30-5Team A Team C
14:30-6Team BTeam D
on 29/03/2022
14:30-7Team DTeam E
14:30-8Team CTeam B
on 05/04/2022
14:30-1Team BTeam A
14:30-2Team E Team C
14:30-4Team A Team E
14:30-5Team CTeam D

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Team A  
    Mr G Bellwood (3)  Mr T Edwards (2)
 
    Mr J Hepworth (3)  Mr R Marsh (2)
 
    Mr G McAuliffe (2)  Mr B Murphy (3)
 
    Mr A Pollard (3)  Mr A Velvick (4)
 
Team B 
    Mr D Boast (2)  Mr P Campbell (4)
 
    Mr T Griffiths (1)  Mr H King (4)
 
    Mr A Mallard (2)  Mr E Rayfield (4)
 
    Mr I Way (2)  Mr G Webb (5)
 
Team C 
     E Allen (2)  Mr A Ball (1)
 
    Mr P Davis (1)  Mr D Edwards (4)
 
    Mr B Garnett (3)  Mr M Haywood (2)
 
    Mr B Kingston (3)  Mr K Syer (3)
 
Team D 
    Mr N Ashton (2)  Mr J Austin (4)
 
    Mr D Cornish (1)  Mr R Dubery (3)
 
    Mr P McLaughlin (4)  Mr P Newman (5)
 
    Mr J Ouzman (1)  Mr P Townsend (3)
 
Team E  
    Mr W Bird (3)  Mr A Collins (2)
 
    Mr E Hilson (4)  Mr C Hugh (3)
 
    Mr R Morton (3)  Mr B Payne
 
    Mr M Poynter (1)  Mr D Reeves (2)
 
    Mr B Skinner (2)
 


 
Return To Top