Updated  21/Oct/21 18:10    by Bromley IBC Ltd
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8 
17
Oct
21
 
Sun
09:00 M Fewtrell
(M=1)
Casual
ROLL UP ROLL UP     T Lanchbery
(M=3)
Casual
  C Withycombe
(M=2)
Casual
11:30   K Jordana
(M=3)
Casual
           
14:00                
17:00                
18
Oct
21
 
Mon
09:30 Community Rink Monday 9 :30 Open Trips
TEAM A
v
TEAM E
Monday 9 :30 Open Trips
TEAM D
v
TEAM B
J Russell
(M=1)
Casual
1 hour 9.30
M Howarth
(M=1)
Casual
D Cornish
(M=1)
Casual
1 hour 10.50
C Simpson
(M=2)
Casual
I Macdonald
(M=1)
Coaching
12:00 Monday 12 00 Ladies Triples
Team B
v
Team C
Monday 12 00 Ladies Triples
Team D
v
Team F
Monday 12 00 Ladies Triples
Team E
v
Team A
P Cave
(M=1)
Casual
1 hour 12.50
K Martin
(M=2)
Casual
B Flint
(M=1)
Casual
C Hewison
(M=2)
Casual
A Parsons
(M=6)
Casual
14:30 Monday 14 30 Mens triples
TEAM A
v
TEAM C
Monday 14 30 Mens triples
TEAM B
v
TEAM D
Monday 14 30 Mens triples
TEAM E
v
TEAM J
Monday 14 30 Mens triples
TEAM G
v
TEAM H
Monday 14 30 Mens triples
TEAM I
v
TEAM F
  M Haywood
(M=4)
Casual
R Servant
(M=3)
Casual
17:30 Monday 17:30 Open Triples
Team A
v
Team B
Monday 17:30 Open Triples
Team D
v
Team C
  B Deacon
(M=1)
Casual
  R Sydney
(M=2)
Casual
N Bennett
(M=1)
Casual
M Poynter
(M=1)
Casual
1 hour
20:00 Closing early if no Bookings Closing early if no Bookings Closing early if no Bookings Closing early if no Bookings Closing early if no Bookings Closing early if no Bookings Closing early if no Bookings Closing early if no Bookings
19
Oct
21
 
Tue
09:30 I Macdonald
(M=3)
Coaching
  Tuesday 9 30 Open Triples
Team B
v
Team A
Tuesday 9 30 Open Triples
Team I
v
Team G
Tuesday 9 30 Open Triples
Team F
v
Team C
Tuesday 9 30 Open Triples
Team H
v
Team D
Men Over 60 round 1  
12:00   J Story
(M=1)
Casual
G Webb
(M=2)
Casual
Tuesday 12:00 Open Triples
Team G
v
Team F
Tuesday 12:00 Open Triples
Team D
v
Team B
Tuesday 12:00 Open Triples
Team E
v
Team A
Men Over 60 round 1  
14:30 Tuesday 14:30 Mens Trips
Team D
v
Team A
P Devaux
(M=1) (V=1)
Casual
  Tuesday 14:30 Mens Trips
Team E
v
Team B
  N Pillow
(M=2)
Casual
  A Bartlett
(M=3)
Casual
17:30 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP          
20:00 Closing early if no Bookings Closing early if no Bookings Closing early if no Bookings Closing early if no Bookings Closing early if no Bookings Closing early if no Bookings Closing early if no Bookings Closing early if no Bookings
20
Oct
21
 
Wed
09:30 Community Rink Wednesday 09:30 Open Trips
Team B
v
Team A
Wednesday 09:30 Open Trips
Team C
v
Team D
Wednesday 09:30 Open Trips
Team F
v
Team E
  A Whitehead
(M=2)
Casual
C Simpson
(M=1)
Casual
D O'Connor
(M=2)
Casual
12:00 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
14:30 G Collins
(M=1) (V=1)
Casual
1 guest
        J Duke
(M=2) (V=1)
Casual
  J Anderson
(M=1)
Casual
18:30 Wednesday 18:30 Open Triples
Team A
v
Team F
Wednesday 18:30 Open Triples
Team D
v
Team C
Wednesday 18:30 Open Triples
Team E
v
Team B
      N Bennett
(M=1) (V=1)
Natl Comp
Singles V G Carpenter
 
21
Oct
21
 
Thu
09:30 D Hudson
(M=6)
Casual
J Bews
(M=7)
Casual
M Robinson
(M=6)
Casual
C Spratt
(M=4)
Casual
D Horncastle
(M=4)
Casual
D Edwards
(M=4)
Casual
K Syer
(M=3)
Casual
M Stephenson
(M=8)
Casual
12:00 Thursday 12:00 Open Triples
Team B
v
Team D
Thursday 12:00 Open Triples
Team C
v
Team A
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP   C Hewison
(M=2)
Casual
E Judd
(M=2)
Casual
14:30 G Steel
(M=1) (V=2)
Casual
  P Newman
(M=1)
Casual
1hr 14.45-15.45
J Wren
(M=1)
Casual
1 hour
P Harris
(M=1)
Casual
1 hour 16.30
N Pillow
(M=1)
Casual
1hr 16.30-17.30
H Duffield
(M=1)
Casual
1 hour 5 oclock
I Macdonald
(M=6)
Coaching
18:00 Thursday 18:00 Open Triples
Team B
v
Team D
Thursday 18:00 Open Triples
Team E
v
Team A
Thursday 18:00 Open Triples
Team F
v
Team H
Thursday 18:00 Open Triples
Team G
v
Team C
N Bennett
(M=2)
County Comp
Kent Singles v Mclaughlin
  K Thorne
(M=5)
Casual
M Haywood
(M=6)
Casual
20:30                
22
Oct
21
 
Fri
09:30 Friday 9:30 Mens Fours
Team A
v
Team F
Friday 9:30 Mens Fours
Team B
v
Team G
Friday 9:30 Mens Fours
Team C
v
Team D
Friday 9:30 Mens Fours
Team E
v
Team H
  B Garnett
(M=6)
Casual
  D Street
(M=4)
Casual
12:00       J Story
(M=1)
Casual
  J Speakman Brown
(M=2)
Casual
   
14:30 Friday 14:30 Open Trips
Team B
v
Team E
Friday 14:30 Open Trips
Team C
v
Team A
Friday 14:30 Open Trips
Team D
v
Team G
Friday 14:30 Open Trips
Team H
v
Team F
  J Harling
(V=5 O-D)
Casual
  Mumford
(M=1) (V=1)
Casual
plus guest
17:30 A1 v B1 A v B C v D C1 V D1 E v F E1 v F1 G1 v H1 G v H
20:00 Friday 20;00 Open Aust Pairs
Team B
v
Team D
Friday 20;00 Open Aust Pairs
Team C
v
Team A
           
23
Oct
21
 
Sat
09:00       D Clark
(M=2) (V=2)
Natl Comp
Nat Mx Pairs V G Stanley
  H Duffield
(M=1)
Casual
Juniors Juniors
11:30       D Clark
(M=2) (V=2)
Natl Comp
Nat Mx Pairs V G Stanley
    Juniors Juniors
14:00                
18:00                
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 21/Oct/21 18:10
by Bromley IBC Ltd
Thursday
SUN, 17/OCT/21    ( 09:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
M Fewtrell
(M=1)
Casual
ROLL UP ROLL UP  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  T Lanchbery
(M=3)
Casual
  C Withycombe
(M=2)
Casual
 
SUN, 17/OCT/21    ( 11:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  K Jordana
(M=3)
Casual
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 17/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 17/OCT/21    ( 17:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
MON, 18/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Community Rink Monday 9 :30 Open Trips
TEAM A
v
TEAM E
Monday 9 :30 Open Trips
TEAM D
v
TEAM B
J Russell
(M=1)
Casual
1 hour 9.30
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
M Howarth
(M=1)
Casual
D Cornish
(M=1)
Casual
1 hour 10.50
C Simpson
(M=2)
Casual
I Macdonald
(M=1)
Coaching
 
MON, 18/OCT/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday 12 00 Ladies Triples
Team B
v
Team C
Monday 12 00 Ladies Triples
Team D
v
Team F
Monday 12 00 Ladies Triples
Team E
v
Team A
P Cave
(M=1)
Casual
1 hour 12.50
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
K Martin
(M=2)
Casual
B Flint
(M=1)
Casual
C Hewison
(M=2)
Casual
A Parsons
(M=6)
Casual
 
MON, 18/OCT/21    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday 14 30 Mens triples
TEAM A
v
TEAM C
Monday 14 30 Mens triples
TEAM B
v
TEAM D
Monday 14 30 Mens triples
TEAM E
v
TEAM J
Monday 14 30 Mens triples
TEAM G
v
TEAM H
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Monday 14 30 Mens triples
TEAM I
v
TEAM F
  M Haywood
(M=4)
Casual
R Servant
(M=3)
Casual
 
MON, 18/OCT/21    ( 17:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday 17:30 Open Triples
Team A
v
Team B
Monday 17:30 Open Triples
Team D
v
Team C
  B Deacon
(M=1)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  R Sydney
(M=2)
Casual
N Bennett
(M=1)
Casual
M Poynter
(M=1)
Casual
1 hour
 
MON, 18/OCT/21    ( 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Closing early if no Bookings Closing early if no Bookings Closing early if no Bookings Closing early if no Bookings
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Closing early if no Bookings Closing early if no Bookings Closing early if no Bookings Closing early if no Bookings
 
TUE, 19/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
I Macdonald
(M=3)
Coaching
  Tuesday 9 30 Open Triples
Team B
v
Team A
Tuesday 9 30 Open Triples
Team I
v
Team G
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Tuesday 9 30 Open Triples
Team F
v
Team C
Tuesday 9 30 Open Triples
Team H
v
Team D
Men Over 60 round 1  
 
TUE, 19/OCT/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  J Story
(M=1)
Casual
G Webb
(M=2)
Casual
Tuesday 12:00 Open Triples
Team G
v
Team F
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Tuesday 12:00 Open Triples
Team D
v
Team B
Tuesday 12:00 Open Triples
Team E
v
Team A
Men Over 60 round 1  
 
TUE, 19/OCT/21    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday 14:30 Mens Trips
Team D
v
Team A
P Devaux
(M=1) (V=1)
Casual
  Tuesday 14:30 Mens Trips
Team E
v
Team B
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  N Pillow
(M=2)
Casual
  A Bartlett
(M=3)
Casual
 
TUE, 19/OCT/21    ( 17:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
TUE, 19/OCT/21    ( 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Closing early if no Bookings Closing early if no Bookings Closing early if no Bookings Closing early if no Bookings
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Closing early if no Bookings Closing early if no Bookings Closing early if no Bookings Closing early if no Bookings
 
WED, 20/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Community Rink Wednesday 09:30 Open Trips
Team B
v
Team A
Wednesday 09:30 Open Trips
Team C
v
Team D
Wednesday 09:30 Open Trips
Team F
v
Team E
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  A Whitehead
(M=2)
Casual
C Simpson
(M=1)
Casual
D O'Connor
(M=2)
Casual
 
WED, 20/OCT/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
 
WED, 20/OCT/21    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
G Collins
(M=1) (V=1)
Casual
1 guest
     
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  J Duke
(M=2) (V=1)
Casual
  J Anderson
(M=1)
Casual
 
WED, 20/OCT/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Wednesday 18:30 Open Triples
Team A
v
Team F
Wednesday 18:30 Open Triples
Team D
v
Team C
Wednesday 18:30 Open Triples
Team E
v
Team B
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    N Bennett
(M=1) (V=1)
Natl Comp
Singles V G Carpenter
 
 
THU, 21/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
D Hudson
(M=6)
Casual
J Bews
(M=7)
Casual
M Robinson
(M=6)
Casual
C Spratt
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
D Horncastle
(M=4)
Casual
D Edwards
(M=4)
Casual
K Syer
(M=3)
Casual
M Stephenson
(M=8)
Casual
 
THU, 21/OCT/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday 12:00 Open Triples
Team B
v
Team D
Thursday 12:00 Open Triples
Team C
v
Team A
ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
ROLL UP   C Hewison
(M=2)
Casual
E Judd
(M=2)
Casual
 
THU, 21/OCT/21    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
G Steel
(M=1) (V=2)
Casual
  P Newman
(M=1)
Casual
1hr 14.45-15.45
J Wren
(M=1)
Casual
1 hour
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
P Harris
(M=1)
Casual
1 hour 16.30
N Pillow
(M=1)
Casual
1hr 16.30-17.30
H Duffield
(M=1)
Casual
1 hour 5 oclock
I Macdonald
(M=6)
Coaching
 
THU, 21/OCT/21    ( 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday 18:00 Open Triples
Team B
v
Team D
Thursday 18:00 Open Triples
Team E
v
Team A
Thursday 18:00 Open Triples
Team F
v
Team H
Thursday 18:00 Open Triples
Team G
v
Team C
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
N Bennett
(M=2)
County Comp
Kent Singles v Mclaughlin
  K Thorne
(M=5)
Casual
M Haywood
(M=6)
Casual
 
THU, 21/OCT/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 22/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday 9:30 Mens Fours
Team A
v
Team F
Friday 9:30 Mens Fours
Team B
v
Team G
Friday 9:30 Mens Fours
Team C
v
Team D
Friday 9:30 Mens Fours
Team E
v
Team H
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  B Garnett
(M=6)
Casual
  D Street
(M=4)
Casual
 
FRI, 22/OCT/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      J Story
(M=1)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  J Speakman Brown
(M=2)
Casual
   
 
FRI, 22/OCT/21    ( 14:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday 14:30 Open Trips
Team B
v
Team E
Friday 14:30 Open Trips
Team C
v
Team A
Friday 14:30 Open Trips
Team D
v
Team G
Friday 14:30 Open Trips
Team H
v
Team F
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  J Harling
(V=5 O-D)
Casual
  Mumford
(M=1) (V=1)
Casual
plus guest
 
FRI, 22/OCT/21    ( 17:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
A1 v B1 A v B C v D C1 V D1
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
E v F E1 v F1 G1 v H1 G v H
 
FRI, 22/OCT/21    ( 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday 20;00 Open Aust Pairs
Team B
v
Team D
Friday 20;00 Open Aust Pairs
Team C
v
Team A
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 23/OCT/21    ( 09:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      D Clark
(M=2) (V=2)
Natl Comp
Nat Mx Pairs V G Stanley
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  H Duffield
(M=1)
Casual
Juniors Juniors
 
SAT, 23/OCT/21    ( 11:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      D Clark
(M=2) (V=2)
Natl Comp
Nat Mx Pairs V G Stanley
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Juniors Juniors
 
SAT, 23/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 23/OCT/21    ( 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
17 Oct 21 Sun 00:00  Kent League Men Oysters Men 6/A
19 Oct 21 Tue 00:00  Men Over 60 round 1 Men 1/H
20 Oct 21 Wed 00:00  Kent League Men Royals Tunbribge Men 6/A